Academic Programs and Contacts

Arts & Sciences | Business | Health & Wellness | Public Service | Technology


  ACADEMIC ADVANCEMENT & SUPPORT PROGRAMS      
 
 
  College Skills René Sawyer (864) 250-8528
  English as a Second Language Jan S. Bishop (864) 250-8787
  Transitional Studies Jan S. Bishop (864) 250-8787
 
ARTS AND SCIENCES ACADEMIC DEPARTMENTS  
 
 
 
  Biological Sciences Julian Nixon (864) 250-8360
  English Tom Treffinger (864) 250-8268
  Honors April Dove (864) 250-8036
  Humanities John Riley (864) 250-8776
  Mathematics Cheryl Hawkins (864) 250-8770
  Physical Sciences Wes Adams (864) 250-8263
  Social and Behavioral Sciences Lance Vischer (864) 250-8362
  Speech David Burke (864) 250-8576
  Visual Arts Shane Howell (864) 250-3019
 
BUSINESS PROGRAMS 
 
 
 
  Accounting Kim Silver (864) 250-8470
  Administrative Office Technology Sonya Sample (864) 250-8587
  Management Vincent Weaver (864) 250-8529
  Marketing Marty Flynn (864) 250-8066
  Supply Chain Management David Lucero (864) 250-8966
 
HEALTH AND WELLNESS PROGRAMS
 
 
 
  Animal Studies  Erin Bouchillon (864) 250-3621
  Computed Tomography Lacy Kelly (864) 250-8316
  Cosmetology Mary Rock (864) 250-8942
  Culinary Institute of the Carolinas Alan Scheidhauer (864) 250-3671
  Dental Programs Debbie Grubbs (864) 250-8588
  Diagnostic Medical Sonography Ronda Keller (864) 250-8110
  Emergency Medical Technology   (864) 250-8093
  Health Information Management Susan Walther (864) 250-3026
  Magnetic Resonance Imaging Pam Anthony (864) 250-8045
  Massage Therapy William Dunn (864) 250-3054
  Medical Laboratory Technology  Tommie Whitt (864) 250-3666
  Nursing Debbie Lyles (864) 250-8395
  Occupational Therapy Assistant Beth Todd (864) 250-3033
  Patient Care Technician Barbara Thomas (864) 250-3662
  Personal Trainer Erin Fergus (864) 250-3042
  Pharmacy Technology Lori Stepp (864) 250-3073
  Physical Therapist Assistant Alicia Dittmar (864) 250-3030
  Radiologic Technology Lacy Kelly (864) 250-8316
  Respiratory Care Andie Finley (864) 236-6646
  STAT (Simulation Technologies and Training) Center Mike Fisher (864) 250-8562
  Surgical Technology Joyce Moyer (864) 250-8298
 
 PUBLIC SERVICE PROGRAMS 
 
 
  Criminal Justice Brian Cranny (864) 250-8819 
  Early Care & Education Cindy Hughes (864) 250-8038 
  Human Services Dr. Bonnie Smith (864) 250-8856 
  Paralegal John Bell (864) 250-8053
 
TECHNOLOGY PROGRAMS   
 
 
 
  Aircraft Maintenance Technology James Crocker (864) 422-1762
  Architectural Engineering Technology Clay Gandy (864) 250-8039
  Auto Body Repair Jason Hughey (864) 250-8409
  Automotive Technology Keith Walker (864) 250-8440
  Building Construction Technology Jay Adam Pearson (864) 250-8213
  Computer Technology Phillip Cluley (864) 250-8655
  Construction Engineering Technology Clay Gandy (864) 250-8039
  Diesel Equipment Technology Mike Holub (864) 250-8441
  Electronics Engineering Technology  Bill Burns (864) 250-8483
  Engineering Graphics Technology Mike Carey  (864) 250-8850 
  Fire Science Technology Todd Milam (864) 250-4148
  Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning/Refrigeration  (HVAC/R)  Josh O'Shields (864) 250-8453
  Machine Tool Technology James Peavey (864) 250-8225
  Mechanical Engineering Technology Mark Hapstack (864) 250-8336
  Mechatronics Technology Rodney Jones (864) 250-4138
  Truck Driver Training Brian Chambers (864) 277-8122
  Welding Mark Degraffinreid   (864) 250-4145